Saturday, 16th December 2017, 1:01pm

 

 








 
 
 
 
Monday 19 December 11

Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Stuart Davies

Bradford Bridge Club

Monday 19 December 11

Directed by Robert Eaton
Scored by Stuart Davies

Back to Main Menu   Travellers   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

Pos.Team -------------Players-------------
For Personal Score Card, click name and wait
Total Master Points Slams Points Against Team No.
      IMPs Club Small Grand 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS+8940  +14**+18+15+14-2**+20+4+6
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN  
2 10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN+5530 3  -2-6+16+3**-5+11+28+10**
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER  
3 9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER+2020  -7-4+2**+23+8+11-3**-10
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN  
4 4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY+1110  +1-15+12**+9+4-1+4**-3
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE  
5 6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE+9   **+2+1-4+13**-6+6-8+5
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY  
6 7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY-23   +1**-6+1-5+6**+2-11-11
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON  
7 1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR-26   **-14-7-1-11**-1-1+7+2
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY  
8 3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS-27   +7-18**-12+9-1+6**-2-16
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER  
9 5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY-44   +11-14-9-9**-13+5+8-23**
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH  
10 8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY-64   +1-20**-4-8-6-2**+3-28
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK  


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 7
J
A K 8 7 4
♣ A K J 7 5 3
 
♠ A Q J 10 4 2
3 2
Q J 9 6
♣ Q
  ♠ K 9 6 3
9 7 5
5 3
♣ 8 6 4 2
  ♠ 8 5
A K Q 10 8 6 4
10 2
♣ 10 9
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 8 4H+2S 480   2
3 7 5H+1S 480   0
4 6 4H+3S 510   1
6 4 5H+1S 480  -1
7 3 5H+1S 480   0
8 1 5CN 400  -2
9 10 5HxS 650  -8
10 9 6HS 980   8
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K Q 3 2
6 5 3
K 4 3
♣ 10 9 5
 
♠ A 10 9
K 2
A J 10 9
♣ K J 8 6
  ♠ J 8 7 6 5 4
A 9 7
2
♣ A 3 2
  ♠ ---
Q J 10 8 4
Q 8 7 6 5
♣ Q 7 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 8 4SE  420 0
3 7 2S+3E  200 6
4 6 2S+3E  200 6
6 4 4SE  420 -6
7 3 4S+1E  450 -6
8 1 4SE  420 0
9 10 2S+3E  200 -2
10 9 3C+1W  130 2
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ J 9 5
Q 10 7
A K J 9 6 2
♣ 3
 
♠ 10 8 6 2
K 3
10 8 7
♣ K Q 9 6
  ♠ A 7 4
A 9 8 5 2
Q 4
♣ A J 8
  ♠ K Q 3
J 6 4
5 3
♣ 10 7 5 4 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 8 2D+1N 110  -3
3 7 2S-1W 100   0
4 6 2H-1E 100  -3
6 4 3H-2E 200   3
7 3 2D+1N 110   0
8 1 3S-2W 200   3
9 10 2D+1N 110   0
10 9 3DN 110   0
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ K 5
A 10 8 4
9 6 2
♣ Q J 6 2
 
♠ Q 10 8 6 3
J 7 2
K 8 3
♣ 7 5
  ♠ A J 9 2
5
A Q 10 7 5
♣ K 9 3
  ♠ 7 4
K Q 9 6 3
J 4
♣ A 10 8 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 10 4SW  620 0
2 9 4SxW  790 -5
4 8 3S+1W  170 0
5 7 4S-1W 100   7
7 5 3S+1W  170 -7
8 4 3S+1W  170 0
9 2 4SW  620 5
10 1 4SW  620 0
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 4
A 8 7
K Q 4 3 2
♣ A 10 5
 
♠ A 9 8 7 6
5 4 2
J 9 6
♣ J 6
  ♠ J 10 5 3
Q 10 9
10 8
♣ Q 8 7 4
  ♠ K 2
K J 6 3
A 7 5
♣ K 9 3 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 10 4H+2N 680   2
2 9 4H+2S 680   2
4 8 3N+3N 690   1
5 7 3N+1N 630   0
7 5 3N+1N 630   0
8 4 3N+2S 660  -1
9 2 3N+1N 630  -2
10 1 3N+1N 630  -2
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 10
A J 8 4 3
4 2
♣ 9 6 3 2
 
♠ J 6 4
10 9 2
9 6
♣ K 8 7 5 4
  ♠ K 9 3 2
Q 7 5
A 8 7
♣ A J 10
  ♠ Q 8 7 5
K 6
K Q J 10 5 3
♣ Q
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 10 3S-2S  100 0
2 9 3NS 400   7
4 8 1Nx-1E 200   3
5 7 2D+2S 130  -2
7 5 1N-2E 200   2
8 4 2D+1S 110  -3
9 2 3DS 110  -7
10 1 4D-2S  100 0
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 9 6 2
K 7
K 7 4
♣ K 10 7 5 2
 
♠ J 7
6 5 3 2
A 9 6 3
♣ J 8 3
  ♠ A Q 10 5
A Q 9 8
Q J 10 8
♣ 9
  ♠ K 8 4 3
J 10 4
5 2
♣ A Q 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 4H-1W 100   0
2 1 4H-1E 100   0
3 10 3H-1E 100   0
5 9 2H+1E  140 -1
6 8 2H-1E 100   6
8 6 3HW  140 -6
9 5 2SE  110 1
10 3 4H-1E 100   0
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 10
10 3
K J 9 8 7 2
♣ A 8 5 2
 
♠ A 9 4
K J 9 8 7 6
5
♣ J 9 4
  ♠ Q 5 3 2
A Q 4
A 3
♣ K 10 7 6
  ♠ K J 8 7 6
5 2
Q 10 6 4
♣ Q 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 4H+1E  450 -1
2 1 4HE  420 1
3 10 4HW  420 -6
5 9 3N+3E  490 -8
6 8 4H+1W  450 0
8 6 4H+1W  450 0
9 5 5D-3N  150 8
10 3 3H+1W  170 6
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A K 9 6 4 3
---
6 5 4 3
♣ J 9 8
 
♠ ---
A 10 6 5 2
A 10 9 2
♣ A K 4 2
  ♠ J 7 2
Q J 4 3
8 7
♣ Q 7 5 3
  ♠ Q 10 8 5
K 9 8 7
K Q J
♣ 10 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 2 5CE  600 -13
2 1 3S+1N 170   13
3 10 4S-1N  50 -10
5 9 3NE  600 -14
6 8 4Hx-1W 200   0
8 6 5Hx-1E 200   0
9 5 4SN 420   14
10 3 4SN 420   10
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A 10 8 7 6 5
J 3
K
♣ A 9 7 4
 
♠ Q J 9 3
K Q 5 4 2
8 5 2
♣ K
  ♠ ---
A 9 6
J 9 7 4
♣ Q J 10 8 6 3
  ♠ K 4 2
10 8 7
A Q 10 6 3
♣ 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 4 4SN 620   10
2 3 2S+1N 140   1
3 2 2SN 110  -1
4 1 3SN 140  -10
6 10 4H-2W 200  -3
7 9 3C+1E  130 -6
9 7 4H-1W 100   6
10 6 4H-3W 300   3
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A 9 4 2
A 6
10 7 5 4 3 2
♣ 9
 
♠ 7 3
9 7 3 2
A Q 8
♣ J 10 8 4
  ♠ Q 10 8 5
Q J 8 4
K
♣ K Q 5 2
  ♠ K J 6
K 10 5
J 9 6
♣ A 7 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 4 5Cx-3S  500 -11
2 3 3Dx+1S 570   12
3 2 1N-2S  100 -12
4 1 1NS 90   11
6 10 1NxS 180   6
7 9 2H-1W 50  -2
9 7 2D+2S 130   2
10 6 2N-1S  50 -6
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 8 7 4
A K 2
8 6 5
♣ A 5 4 3
 
♠ A Q 10 5
Q 9 5 4
9 7 4
♣ 9 8
  ♠ 9 3 2
10 6
K Q J 10
♣ Q J 7 6
  ♠ K J 6
J 8 7 3
A 3 2
♣ K 10 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 4 1N-2S  200 0
2 3 PassedN 0   5
3 2 2N-2S  200 -5
4 1 2N-2S  200 0
6 10 2N+1S 150   2
7 9 2N-3S  300 -3
9 7 2N-2S  200 3
10 6 1NS 90  -2
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 9 2
J 10 8 3
K Q 10
♣ J 6 5 3
 
♠ A 8 7 6 5 4
A 6 5 2
---
♣ A K 2
  ♠ Q J
K Q 7
8 7 5 4 2
♣ Q 9 8
  ♠ K 10 3
9 4
A J 9 6 3
♣ 10 7 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 7 4HW  620 2
2 5 2S+3W  200 10
3 4 4S+1W  650 1
4 3 4S+2W  680 -1
5 2 4S+1W  650 -10
7 1 4S+2W  680 -2
8 10 4S+3W  710 -2
10 8 4S+1W  650 2
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 9 7 5
A J 10 7
A K
♣ K 4 2
 
♠ Q 8 6 4
Q
Q 9 7 6 4
♣ Q 10 7
  ♠ A J 3
9 8 5 3
5 2
♣ 9 8 5 3
  ♠ 10 2
K 6 4 2
J 10 8 3
♣ A J 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 7 4HN 420   7
2 5 4HN 420   10
3 4 4H+1N 450   0
4 3 4H+1N 450   0
5 2 4H-1N  50 -10
7 1 2HN 110  -7
8 10 4H-2N  100 -11
10 8 4HN 420   11
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ K 7
J 10
A Q 6 5 4
♣ J 10 9 8
 
♠ J 10 5 4
K 9 8 4 3 2
J 9
♣ K
  ♠ 8 6 2
A Q 6 5
7 2
♣ Q 6 4 2
  ♠ A Q 9 3
7
K 10 8 3
♣ A 7 5 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 7 3D+3N 170  -10
2 5 5C-1S  100 -6
3 4 3N-2N  200 -13
4 3 5C+1N 620   13
5 2 4H-3W 150   6
7 1 5DS 600   10
8 10 4D+1N 150  -15
10 8 6C+1S 1390   15
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ 7
K 4 3 2
K 10 9 7 3
♣ A J 2
 
♠ 9 8 6 3 2
10 6
J 2
♣ Q 9 8 5
  ♠ K Q J 5
A Q 9 5
Q 8 4
♣ 10 3
  ♠ A 10 4
J 8 7
A 6 5
♣ K 7 6 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 9 3N-2S  100 -2
2 8 5C-3N  150 -3
3 6 2N-2S  100 -7
4 5 3C-1S  50 -6
5 4 1H-2E 200   6
6 3 2N+2S 180   7
8 2 3D-1N  50 3
9 1 3N-1N  50 2
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 10 3 2
---
J 7 3
♣ A J 7 6 5 4 2
 
♠ 9 7
K Q 10 9 8 7 6 4
8 5 2
♣ ---
  ♠ A K Q 8 6
5 3 2
A Q
♣ 9 8 3
  ♠ J 5 4
A J
K 10 9 6 4
♣ K Q 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 9 5C-2S  100 9
2 8 5C-2N  100 12
3 6 5HW  450 1
4 5 5C-2N  100 5
5 4 5Cx-2N  300 -5
6 3 4H+2W  480 -1
8 2 5Hx+1W  750 -12
9 1 5H+1W  480 -9
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ J 5
J 5 2
A J 9 6
♣ A 10 6 5
 
♠ 9 8 6 4
K 9 4
K 3
♣ K J 9 4
  ♠ Q 7
A Q 10 8 6 3
8 2
♣ 8 3 2
  ♠ A K 10 3 2
7
Q 10 7 5 4
♣ Q 7
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 9 3H-2E 100   0
2 8 4SN 620   11
3 6 3H-1E 50   5
4 5 5DN 600   10
5 4 3SS 140  -10
6 3 3HE  140 -5
8 2 4H-2E 100  -11
9 1 4H-2E 100   0
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A J 8
5 4 2
K 8 6
♣ 8 6 5 2
 
♠ K 6 4 3 2
A K 7
Q 9 4 3
♣ 10
  ♠ Q 7
Q 9 3
A J 10 2
♣ Q J 9 3
  ♠ 10 9 5
J 10 8 6
7 5
♣ A K 7 4
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 10 3N+1E  630 0
3 9 3N+1E  630 -12
4 7 3NE  600 -12
5 6 3N-2E 200   0
6 5 4S-2W 200   0
7 4 3N-1E 100   12
9 3 2N-1E 100   12
10 2 3N+1W  630 0
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ Q 9 3
A Q
Q 10 6 5 2
♣ Q 10 9
 
♠ A K 6 2
10 7 3 2
8
♣ K 7 6 5
  ♠ 8 5
9 8 6 5
A K J
♣ A J 4 3
  ♠ J 10 7 4
K J 4
9 7 4 3
♣ 8 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 10 1N-2N  200 0
3 9 1N-3N  300 -3
4 7 2D-2N  200 3
5 6 1N-3N  300 0
6 5 1N-3N  300 0
7 4 1N-3N  300 -3
9 3 1N-2N  200 3
10 2 1N-2N  200 0
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ 5 2
J 10 8 6 3
7 6 5 3
♣ K 9
 
♠ A 10 8 6 4 3
Q 5
9
♣ A Q 7 6
  ♠ Q J 9 7
---
Q J 10
♣ 10 8 5 4 3 2
  ♠ K
A K 9 7 4 2
A K 8 4 2
♣ J
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 10 5SW  450 6
3 9 5H-1S  100 13
4 7 5H-1S  100 8
5 6 5H-1S  100 -13
6 5 5HS 650   13
7 4 4S+1W  450 -8
9 3 5Sx+2W  850 -13
10 2 4Sx+1W  690 -6
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ A J 2
10 4 2
10 8 7 6 5
♣ K 4
 
♠ K Q 10 7
A 6 5
4 2
♣ A 9 8 6
  ♠ 6 5 3
K Q 9 8
Q J 9 3
♣ 5 2
  ♠ 9 8 4
J 7 3
A K
♣ Q J 10 7 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 1N+1S 120   5
3 1 1NE  90 -5
4 10 1N-1W 100  -3
5 8 1N+1S 120   6
6 7 1N+1W  120 -6
7 6 1N-1W 100   6
8 5 3D-2N  100 -6
10 4 4H-2W 200   3
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ A Q 8
Q 7 3
9 6 4 3 2
♣ 4 3
 
♠ 7 3
K 10
A K J 7
♣ K J 10 8 2
  ♠ K 9 6 4 2
J 9 8 5
---
♣ A Q 9 5
  ♠ J 10 5
A 6 4 2
Q 10 8 5
♣ 7 6
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 5CW  600 -12
3 1 5C-1W 100   12
4 10 4CW  130 11
5 8 3C+1W  130 1
6 7 3C+1W  130 0
7 6 3C+1W  130 0
8 5 3C+2W  150 -1
10 4 3N+2W  660 -11
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ A K J 10 4 3 2
Q
K Q 8 7 6
♣ ---
 
♠ 9 8 7
8 5 3
5 2
♣ A K Q J 5
  ♠ Q
A J 6 4 2
10 4 3
♣ 9 8 4 2
  ♠ 6 5
K 10 9 7
A J 9
♣ 10 7 6 3
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 3 4S+2N 480   0
3 1 4S+2N 480   0
4 10 4S+2N 480  -11
5 8 4S+2N 480   1
6 7 4S+2N 480   0
7 6 4S+2N 480   0
8 5 4S+1N 450  -1
10 4 6SN 980   11
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ Q 10 9 7
7 6
9 8 7 6 5 3
♣ 7
 
♠ 5 4
A K 4
J 4
♣ J 8 6 5 4 2
  ♠ A J 8 3 2
J 8 3
A 2
♣ A 9 3
  ♠ K 6
Q 10 9 5 2
K Q 10
♣ K Q 10
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 5 2S-2E 200   3
2 4 3N-4W 400   14
4 2 3NE  600 -14
5 1 2S-1E 100  -3
6 9 2H-2S  100 -5
7 8 2SE  110 0
8 7 3H-2S  100 0
9 6 2S-1E 100   5
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ 10 7 5
6
K Q 10 9 3
♣ A J 7 6
 
♠ K Q J 8 4
K Q 10 8 7 2
A 7
♣ ---
  ♠ A 9
J 9 5
J 5
♣ K Q 10 4 3 2
  ♠ 6 3 2
A 4 3
8 6 4 2
♣ 9 8 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 5 4S+1W  650 -10
2 4 5H+1W  680 -1
4 2 4H+1W  650 1
5 1 3S+1W  170 10
6 9 5H+1E  680 -1
7 8 4H+1W  650 0
8 7 4H+1W  650 0
9 6 4H+1W  650 1
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
  ♠ 8 6 5 4
A J 10
A 6 3
♣ 8 4 2
 
♠ Q 3
Q 9 6 5 3
7 2
♣ A Q J 9
  ♠ 10 9
K 4 2
Q J 9 5 4
♣ K 7 3
  ♠ A K J 7 2
8 7
K 10 8
♣ 10 6 5
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
1 5 3S-1S  50 -4
2 4 2H-1E 50   2
4 2 PassedN 0  -2
5 1 3H-2W 100   4
6 9 3S-1S  50 -2
7 8 PassedN 0   2
8 7 3S-1S  50 -2
9 6 PassedN 0   2
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
  ♠ J 6
K Q
K 10 7 6 4
♣ J 10 9 8
 
♠ Q 8 7
A J 9 6 3 2
Q
♣ 7 4 3
  ♠ 10 9 5 4 2
10 8
A J 9 5
♣ K 6
  ♠ A K 3
7 5 4
8 3 2
♣ A Q 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 6 3D-2N  200 -6
3 5 1NS 90   1
5 3 2H-1W 50  -1
6 2 2H-1E 50   6
7 10 2H-1W 50   6
8 9 2H-1W 50  -2
9 8 3DN 110   2
10 7 3D-2N  200 -6
Board 29 Both Vul - Dealer North
  ♠ A Q 10 6 2
K 9 2
K 5
♣ K 8 6
 
♠ 9
10
A Q J 8 6 3
♣ A Q 7 3 2
  ♠ 8 7 5
Q 8 6 3
9
♣ J 10 9 5 4
  ♠ K J 4 3
A J 7 5 4
10 7 4 2
♣ ---
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 6 4Dx-2E 500   7
3 5 4S+1N 650   1
5 3 4SN 620  -1
6 2 6C-2E 200  -7
7 10 4S-1N  100 -7
8 9 4SN 620   12
9 8 4S-1N  100 -12
10 7 2H+2N 170   7
Board 30 None Vul - Dealer East
  ♠ K 5
K 5 2
K 10 6
♣ A J 9 7 4
 
♠ J 6 3
Q 9 3
A J 9 2
♣ K Q 6
  ♠ A Q 9 8 7 4
A 8 6
8 7 3
♣ 3
  ♠ 10 2
J 10 7 4
Q 5 4
♣ 10 8 5 2
 
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEW 
2 6 4C-1N  50 -3
3 5 3SE  140 7
5 3 4S+1W  450 -7
6 2 4S-1E 50   3
7 10 4SE  420 -10
8 9 4SE  420 -7
9 8 3SE  140 7
10 7 4S-1E 50   10

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Team 1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
4H+2S+4805CN-400 2
 2 4SE-4204SE+420 0
 3 2D+1N+1103S-2W-200-3
 4  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
4SW-6204SW+620 0
 5 4H+2N+6803N+1N-630 2
 6 3S-2S-1004D-2S+100 0
 7   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
4H-1W+1004H-1E-100 0
 8 4H+1E-4504HE+420-1
 9 5CE-6003S+1N-170-13
 10   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
4SN+6203SN-140 10
 11 5Cx-3S-5001NS-90-11
 12 1N-2S-2002N-2S+200 0
 13   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
4HW-6204S+2W+680 2
 14 4HN+4202HN-110 7
 15 3D+3N+1705DS-600-10
 16   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
3N-2S-1003N-1N+50-2
 17 5C-2S-1005H+1W+480 9
 18 3H-2E+1004H-2E-100 0
 22   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
1N+1S+1201NE+90 5
 23 5CW-6005C-1W-100-12
 24 4S+2N+4804S+2N-480 0
 25   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
2S-2E+2002S-1E-100 3
 26 4S+1W-6503S+1W+170-10
 27 3S-1S-503H-2W-100-4
Total -26

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 4   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
4SxW-7904SW+620-5
 5 4H+2S+6803N+1N-630 2
 6 3NS+4003DS-110 7
 7   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
4H-1E+1004H-1W-100 0
 8 4HE-4204H+1E+450 1
 9 3S+1N+1705CE+600 13
 10   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
2S+1N+1402SN-110 1
 11 3Dx+1S+5701N-2S+100 12
 12 PassedN02N-2S+200 5
 13   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
2S+3W-2004S+1W+650 10
 14 4HN+4204H-1N+50 10
 15 5C-1S-1004H-3W-150-6
 16   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
5C-3N-1503D-1N+50-3
 17 5C-2N-1005Hx+1W+750 12
 18 4SN+6204H-2E-100 11
 19  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
3N+1E-6303N+1W+630 0
 20 1N-2N-2001N-2N+200 0
 21 5SW-4504Sx+1W+690 6
 25   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
3N-4W+4003NE+600 14
 26 5H+1W-6804H+1W+650-1
 27 2H-1E+50PassedN0 2
 28   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
3D-2N-2002H-1E-50-6
 29 4Dx-2E+5006C-2E-200 7
 30 4C-1N-504S-1E-50-3
Total +89

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
5H+1S+4805H+1S-480 0
 2 2S+3E-2004S+1E+450 6
 3 2S-1W+1002D+1N-110 0
 7  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
3H-1E+1004H-1E-100 0
 8 4HW-4203H+1W+170-6
 9 4S-1N-504SN-420-10
 10   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
2SN+1102S+1N-140-1
 11 1N-2S-1003Dx+1S-570-12
 12 2N-2S-200PassedN0-5
 13   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
4S+1W-6504S+2W+680 1
 14 4H+1N+4504H+1N-450 0
 15 3N-2N-2005C+1N-620-13
 16   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
2N-2S-1002N+2S-180-7
 17 5HW-4504H+2W+480 1
 18 3H-1E+503HE+140 5
 19   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
3N+1E-6302N-1E-100-12
 20 1N-3N-3001N-2N+200-3
 21 5H-1S-1005Sx+2W+850 13
 22   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
1NE-901N+1S-120-5
 23 5C-1W+1005CW+600 12
 24 4S+2N+4804S+2N-480 0
 28   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
1NS+902H-1W-50 1
 29 4S+1N+6504SN-620 1
 30 3SE-1404S+1W+450 7
Total -27

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
4H+3S+5105H+1S-480 1
 2 2S+3E-2004SE+420 6
 3 2H-1E+1003H-2E-200-3
 4   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
3S+1W-1703S+1W+170 0
 5 3N+3N+6903N+2S-660 1
 6 1Nx-1E+2002D+1S-110 3
 10   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
3SN+1404SN-620-10
 11 1NS+905Cx-3S+500 11
 12 2N-2S-2001N-2S+200 0
 13   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
4S+2W-6804S+1W+650-1
 14 4H+1N+4504H+1N-450 0
 15 5C+1N+6203N-2N+200 13
 16   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
3C-1S-501H-2E-200-6
 17 5C-2N-1005Cx-2N+300 5
 18 5DN+6003SS-140 10
 19   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
3NE-6003N-1E-100-12
 20 2D-2N-2001N-3N+300 3
 21 5H-1S-1004S+1W+450 8
 22  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
1N-1W+1004H-2W-200-3
 23 4CW-1303N+2W+660 11
 24 4S+2N+4806SN-980-11
 25   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
3NE-6003N-4W-400-14
 26 4H+1W-6505H+1W+680 1
 27 PassedN02H-1E-50-2
Total +11

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 4   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
4S-1W+1003S+1W+170 7
 5 3N+1N+6303N+1N-630 0
 6 2D+2S+1301N-2E-200-2
 7   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
2H+1E-1402SE+110-1
 8 3N+3E-4905D-3N+150-8
 9 3NE-6004SN-420-14
 13   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
4S+1W-6502S+3W+200-10
 14 4H-1N-504HN-420-10
 15 4H-3W+1505C-1S+100 6
 16   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
1H-2E+2003C-1S+50 6
 17 5Cx-2N-3005C-2N+100-5
 18 3SS+1405DN-600-10
 19   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
3N-2E+2004S-2W-200 0
 20 1N-3N-3001N-3N+300 0
 21 5H-1S-1005HS-650-13
 22   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
1N+1S+1203D-2N+100 6
 23 3C+1W-1303C+2W+150 1
 24 4S+2N+4804S+1N-450 1
 25   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
2S-1E+1002S-2E-200-3
 26 3S+1W-1704S+1W+650 10
 27 3H-2W+1003S-1S+50 4
 28   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
2H-1W+501NS-90-1
 29 4SN+6204S+1N-650-1
 30 4S+1W-4503SE+140-7
Total -44

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
5H+1S+4804H+3S-510-1
 2 4SE-4202S+3E+200-6
 3 3H-2E+2002H-1E-100 3
 7   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
2H-1E+1003HW+140 6
 8 4H+1W-4504H+1W+450 0
 9 4Hx-1W+2005Hx-1E-200 0
 10  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
4H-2W+2004H-3W-300-3
 11 1NxS+1802N-1S+50 6
 12 2N+1S+1501NS-90 2
 16   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
2N+2S+1802N-2S+100 7
 17 4H+2W-4805HW+450-1
 18 3HE-1403H-1E-50-5
 19   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
4S-2W+2003N-2E-200 0
 20 1N-3N-3001N-3N+300 0
 21 5HS+6505H-1S+100 13
 22   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
1N+1W-1201N-1W-100-6
 23 3C+1W-1303C+1W+130 0
 24 4S+2N+4804S+2N-480 0
 25   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
2H-2S-1002S-1E-100-5
 26 5H+1E-6804H+1W+650-1
 27 3S-1S-50PassedN0-2
 28   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
2H-1E+503D-2N+200 6
 29 6C-2E+2004Dx-2E-500-7
 30 4S-1E+504C-1N+50 3
Total +9

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
5H+1S+4805H+1S-480 0
 2 4S+1E-4502S+3E+200-6
 3 2D+1N+1102S-1W-100 0
 4   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
3S+1W-1704S-1W-100-7
 5 3N+1N+6303N+1N-630 0
 6 1N-2E+2002D+2S-130 2
 10   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
3C+1E-1304H-1W-100-6
 11 2H-1W+502D+2S-130-2
 12 2N-3S-3002N-2S+200-3
 13   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
4S+2W-6804HW+620-2
 14 2HN+1104HN-420-7
 15 5DS+6003D+3N-170 10
 19   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
3N-1E+1003NE+600 12
 20 1N-3N-3002D-2N+200-3
 21 4S+1W-4505H-1S+100-8
 22   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
1N-1W+1001N+1W+120 6
 23 3C+1W-1303C+1W+130 0
 24 4S+2N+4804S+2N-480 0
 25   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
2SE-1103H-2S+100 0
 26 4H+1W-6504H+1W+650 0
 27 PassedN03S-1S+50 2
 28  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
2H-1W+503D-2N+200 6
 29 4S-1N-1002H+2N-170-7
 30 4SE-4204S-1E-50-10
Total -23

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
5CN+4004H+2S-480-2
 2 4SE-4204SE+420 0
 3 3S-2W+2002D+1N-110 3
 4   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
3S+1W-1703S+1W+170 0
 5 3N+2S+6603N+3N-690-1
 6 2D+1S+1101Nx-1E-200-3
 7   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
3HW-1402H-1E-100-6
 8 4H+1W-4504H+1W+450 0
 9 5Hx-1E+2004Hx-1W-200 0
 13  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
4S+3W-7104S+1W+650-2
 14 4H-2N-1004HN-420-11
 15 4D+1N+1506C+1S-1390-15
 16   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
3D-1N-505C-3N+150 3
 17 5Hx+1W-7505C-2N+100-12
 18 4H-2E+1004SN-620-11
 22   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
3D-2N-1001N+1S-120-6
 23 3C+2W-1503C+1W+130-1
 24 4S+1N+4504S+2N-480-1
 25   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
3H-2S-1002SE+110 0
 26 4H+1W-6504H+1W+650 0
 27 3S-1S-50PassedN0-2
 28   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
2H-1W+503DN-110-2
 29 4SN+6204S-1N+100 12
 30 4SE-4203SE+140-7
Total -64

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1  10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
5HxS+6506HS-980-8
 2 2S+3E-2003C+1W+130-2
 3 2D+1N+1103DN-110 0
 4   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
4SW-6204SxW+790 5
 5 3N+1N+6304H+2S-680-2
 6 3DS+1103NS-400-7
 7   5 MARTIN DREDGE & ALLEN BOTTOMLEY
MIKE BERRY & PETER SMITH
2SE-1102H+1E+140 1
 8 5D-3N-1503N+3E+490 8
 9 4SN+4203NE+600 14
 10   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
4H-1W+1003C+1E+130 6
 11 2D+2S+1302H-1W-50 2
 12 2N-2S-2002N-3S+300 3
 16   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
3N-1N-503N-2S+100 2
 17 5H+1W-4805C-2S+100-9
 18 4H-2E+1003H-2E-100 0
 19   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
2N-1E+1003N+1E+630 12
 20 1N-2N-2001N-3N+300 3
 21 5Sx+2W-8505H-1S+100-13
 25   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
2S-1E+1002H-2S+100 5
 26 4H+1W-6505H+1E+680 1
 27 PassedN03S-1S+50 2
 28   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
3DN+1102H-1W-50 2
 29 4S-1N-1004SN-620-12
 30 3SE-1404SE+420 7
Total +20

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


 
Team 10 TONY KINGHAM & WENDY McLEAN
JILL BUCHANAN & JENNY MILLER
BoardVersus N/SE/WIMPs
 Cont.ByScoreCont.ByScore 
 1   9 ANA MARIA SCHERSON & GEORGINA WOOLER
IAN FOOTE & RHYS MUNDEN
6HS+980S5HxS-650 8
 2 3C+1W-1302S+3E+200 2
 3 3DN+1102D+1N-110 0
 4   1 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
IAN WALKER & PATRICK GRAY
4SW-6204SW+620 0
 5 3N+1N+6304H+2N-680-2
 6 4D-2S-1003S-2S+100 0
 7   3 LAURI & MARGARET ANDREWS
KATHLEEN & ALAN JAGGER
4H-1E+1003H-1E-100 0
 8 3H+1W-1704HW+420 6
 9 4SN+4204S-1N+50 10
 10   6 MORRIS BROWN & GEOFFREY HINCHLIFFE
LIZ BROWN & JOYCE CAREY
4H-3W+3004H-2W-200 3
 11 2N-1S-501NxS-180-6
 12 1NS+902N+1S-150-2
 13   8 JOHN BASTOW & MADELEINE NEWBY
DELYS WALLACE & SUE SHELDRICK
4S+1W-6504S+3W+710 2
 14 4HN+4204H-2N+100 11
 15 6C+1S+1390S4D+1N-150 15
 19   2 GILES FOSTER & BOB ROSS
STUART DAVIES & PAUL BELSTEN
3N+1W-6303N+1E+630 0
 20 1N-2N-2001N-2N+200 0
 21 4Sx+1W-6905SW+450-6
 22   4 HARRY HOYLE & PAMELA OGLESBY
DAVID OGLESBY & PHILIP COOTE
4H-2W+2001N-1W-100 3
 23 3N+2W-6604CW+130-11
 24 6SN+980S4S+2N-480 11
 28   7 JESSIE DENT & CATH RILEY
SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
3D-2N-2002H-1W-50-6
 29 2H+2N+1704S-1N+100 7
 30 4S-1E+504SE+420 10
Total +55

Ranking   Travellers   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Monday 19 December 11 at 11:40 pm