Friday, 15th December 2017, 2:31am

 

 








 
 
 
 
Ranks

Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014

Ranks

     Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Yellow

6½ Table 26 Board Howell Movement Director: Phil Godfrey Scorer: Phil Godfrey Received 156 of 156 results.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]TotalMax%ScoreLPsPrize
110Oliver Cowan & Stephen Berson158.0024065.8324P
213Robert Eaton & Janice Brear136.0024056.6718 
38Andrew Peel & Bill Parker134.0024055.8312 
412Georgina Wooler & David Lynch133.0024055.426 
514Sandra Andrews & Jean Britteon128.0024053.33  
67Rita Trickett & Jill Buchanan122.0024050.83  
73James Ward & Ruth Roope118.0024049.17  
81Susan Hoyle & Pat Benson114.0024047.50  
94Irene Rothnie & Jacqui Farrar112.0024046.67  
106Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews103.0024042.92  
1111Cath Riley & Joyce Carey102.0024042.50  
129Liz Brown & Morris Brown101.0024042.08  
132Alan Jagger & Kath Jagger99.0024041.25  
(printed at 27/06/2014 13:12:13 by PairsScorer7.2.87(c) JAS)

Matchpoints

     Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Yellow

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123467891011121314
01337710107003-37
02046106108046-24
034-6448106021060
045-5550051010555
05611-941199964
06288-2881020246
0710489-16492160
0808102-826604410
09337037-37010107
100310328-0104767
11694290101814-6
120733037107310-7
13401261649-9108
149146104610-694
159414069461106-
167137109419603-
17-3377378100273
18-7103870228832
1916-04891096412
2081-09621096414
2128282862-80104
2294964106-16410
2344840-602106610
2448060-421010268
2582060410-646104
2610028228-42886
Adjust0000000000000
Total11499118112103122134101158102133136128
Max240240240240240240240240240240240240240

Session 1 Section Yellow

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Susan Hoyle & Pat Benson11424047.50%8
2Alan Jagger & Kath Jagger9924041.25%13
3James Ward & Ruth Roope11824049.17%7
4Irene Rothnie & Jacqui Farrar11224046.67%9
6Lauri Andrews & Margaret Andrews10324042.92%10
7Rita Trickett & Jill Buchanan12224050.83%6
8Andrew Peel & Bill Parker13424055.83%3
9Liz Brown & Morris Brown10124042.08%12
10Oliver Cowan & Stephen Berson15824065.83%1
11Cath Riley & Joyce Carey10224042.50%11
12Georgina Wooler & David Lynch13324055.42%4
13Robert Eaton & Janice Brear13624056.67%2
14Sandra Andrews & Jean Britteon12824053.33%5

Travellers

     Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Yellow

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJT9
Q5
T2
♣AQ975
 
♠7532
862
Q8543
♣K
  ♠AQ64
T
J97
♣J8642
  ♠8
AKJ9743
AK6
♣T3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
144H=SH2420 37
234H=SCK420 37
794H+2SD4480 100
8135H=SD4450 73
1066H-1NCJ -50010
14115H=SS7450 73
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK85
AQT4
96
♣Q98
 
♠62
J9
AQ432
♣J742
  ♠J9
K632
KJT875
♣A
  ♠QT743
875
-
♣KT653
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
143D+1ES7 -130010
233NT-2ES4100 46
795Dx-2EC3300 100
8133NT-3ES4150 82
1065Dx-1ES4100 46
14115Dx-1ESQ100 46
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT73
JT9
953
♣AQT
 
♠A
K764
QT64
♣J754
  ♠4
Q52
AKJ87
♣K982
  ♠KQ98652
A83
2
♣63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
344S-1SD4 -5064
8105Dx-1WHJ200 100
914S-1SD10 -5064
1173Sx-1SH4 -10028
1364S-1SH4 -5064
14125Sx-3SSA -500010
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AQ53
A843
K53
♣K2
 
♠942
QJ75
A4
♣QJ98
  ♠87
KT96
T6
♣AT765
  ♠KJT6
2
QJ9872
♣43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
344S=SCQ620 55
8103D+1SDA130 010
914S=SCQ620 55
1174S+1SDA650 100
1364S=ND10620 55
14124S=SCQ620 55
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ7
A43
KJ
♣J9842
 
♠K65
KJ2
A642
♣A73
  ♠32
T7
Q9753
♣QT65
  ♠AT984
Q9865
T8
♣K
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
172S=SCA110 64
363S-1NH10 -10019
9112NT-1N*D5 -10019
1023S=ND5140 91
1283S=ND3140 91
14133NT-2W*SQ100 46
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q7
AKT764
K62
♣T9
 
♠AJ5
83
QT74
♣Q542
  ♠K64
QJ952
A5
♣J83
  ♠T9832
-
J983
♣AK76
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
173NT-2NH5 -10028
361S=SD480 82
9112S+1SH8140 100
1023H-2NDA -10028
1282H-2NDA -10028
14132H-1NC3 -5064
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠T9752
-
AKJT982
♣Q
 
♠86
AQJ85
65
♣A863
  ♠AKQ
74
Q74
♣KT972
  ♠J43
KT9632
3
♣J54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
283NT=ED3 -60046
473D-1NSA -10091
10123D-1NSA -10091
1133NT+1ED3 -63028
1394C=WDA -13064
1413Hx-5SS8 -1400010
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A874
AKQ43
943
♣2
 
♠KT653
65
AK85
♣KQ
  ♠QJ2
2
QJ76
♣J9543
  ♠9
JT987
T2
♣AT876
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
285Hx+1NSQ750 82
474S-1WHA50 28
10125Hx=NSQ650 64
1135Hx-1NSQ -100010
1394H+1NSQ450 46
1415Dx-5WSA1100 100
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ97
642
J76
♣J32
 
♠542
AQ5
982
♣AT74
  ♠QT6
JT3
AKQ53
♣K6
  ♠A83
K987
T4
♣Q985
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1103NT+1EH7 -63037
392D+3EH7 -15073
673NT+1EH9 -63037
11133NT+2EH7 -660010
1242D+2EH7 -130100
1423D+2EH7 -15073
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J962
T5
AQ64
♣A74
 
♠QT754
A
73
♣KT932
  ♠K8
KQJ6
KJT92
♣65
  ♠A3
987432
85
♣QJ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1102S+1WH10 -140010
393D-3ECQ300 100
672S=WH10 -11028
11132D=EH9 -9046
1243NT-2WH9200 73
1423NT-2WC7200 73
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q
AJT93
8
♣QJ8653
 
♠974
K8754
A75
♣AK
  ♠KJ5
Q
KQ6432
♣974
  ♠AT8632
62
JT9
♣T2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2113H-1WSQ50 91
4103NT=EH6 -40028
693H-1WSQ50 91
783Sx-5SH5 -1100010
1213D+2EC10 -15046
1434C-2NHQ -10064
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A96
5
AJ7
♣T97532
 
♠5
KJ632
T982
♣AKQ
  ♠QJ8432
A7
Q43
♣86
  ♠KT7
QT984
K65
♣J4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2113NT-4WC10200 73
4102S-1ECJ50 37
692S=ED5 -110010
782S-1ECJ50 37
1213Hx-2WC10300 100
1434H-4WC7200 73
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠75
JT7543
J42
♣AQ
 
♠AQT43
A8
K9
♣T642
  ♠J62
K96
T87
♣9875
  ♠K98
Q2
AQ653
♣KJ3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
163S=WD2 -14046
3122NT-3SS4 -30019
7103NT-3SS10 -30019
892D=SHA90 64
1323H=NS2140 100
1443D=SC2110 82
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠643
AQ932
T87
♣T7
 
♠T95
K64
J962
♣Q63
  ♠AQJ2
J5
AQ4
♣A985
  ♠K87
T87
K53
♣KJ42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
162NT-2WH3100 91
3122NT-1WH350 46
7102S=EH8 -110010
892NT-1WH350 46
1322NT-2EH10100 91
1442NT-1WH350 46
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T842
KT4
K63
♣K64
 
♠Q73
A532
7
♣AT972
  ♠A95
QJ87
AQJT
♣85
  ♠KJ6
96
98542
♣QJ3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
131NT+2ED4 -15091
271NT+3ED4 -18046
4131NT+3ED4 -18046
6121NT+4ED9 -210010
8111NT+2ED4 -15091
9101NT+3ED9 -18046
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T943
T82
K6
♣9542
 
♠K85
QJ763
AJ5
♣T7
  ♠AQ6
5
Q842
♣QJ863
  ♠J72
AK94
T973
♣AK
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
132NT-1W*H2100 73
271NT+2E*CK -15019
4132H-1WS10100 73
6121NTx=S*H6180 100
8112NT=W*H8 -12046
9102NT+1E*D3 -15019
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KT2
QJ7
643
♣8543
 
♠876
A965
AK9
♣KQT
  ♠AQ95
KT432
8
♣972
  ♠J43
8
QJT752
♣AJ6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
244H=WC5 -42037
384H=WC8 -42037
7134H=WS10 -42037
9122H+2ECA -17082
10113D-3SS8 -150100
1464H=WS2 -42037
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠98653
3
KQ4
♣KQT4
 
♠2
AQ62
JT982
♣762
  ♠AQJT
K75
A65
♣AJ5
  ♠K74
JT984
73
♣983
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
243NT=WCK -40073
384S-3ED7150 100
7133NT=EHJ -40073
9123NT+1WC4 -43028
10113NT+1WCK -43028
1463NT+1EHJ -43028
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠84
J843
87632
♣K6
 
♠AJ6
A2
QT95
♣J752
  ♠K532
Q76
J4
♣T843
  ♠QT97
KT95
AK
♣AQ9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
493NT-3SD5 -150010
624H-1SSA -5046
814H=SD9420 91
10134H=SSJ420 91
11123H=SHA140 64
1474H-2SD10 -10028
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A7543
2
KJ8654
♣K
 
♠K86
AK53
QT9
♣A73
  ♠QJ9
T76
A32
♣QJ96
  ♠T2
QJ984
7
♣T8542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
493Dx-3NH5 -800010
624H-1WCK100 91
813NT+1WD4 -63028
10133NT-1EH8100 91
11122H+1WCK -14064
1473NT=WS3 -60046
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T5
Q32
JT6
♣JT943
 
♠AK
985
753
♣K7652
  ♠J986432
J764
94
♣-
  ♠Q7
AKT
AKQ82
♣AQ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
463NT+1SSA630 82
733NT+1NS6630 82
925D-1NS6 -10028
1113NT+1SC5630 82
12135Cx-1NSA -200010
1484Sx-2EHA300 46
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠76
654
QJ7
♣K9764
 
♠AK842
Q
AK4
♣AJ53
  ♠QT53
AKJ93
T5
♣82
  ♠J9
T872
98632
♣QT
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
464S+3EH6 -71064
736S+1WS7 -146019
924S+3WDQ -71064
1116S+1WC6 -146019
12134S+3ESJ -71064
1484S+2WS7 -680100
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q63
AKT74
J
♣AJ32
 
♠J98752
Q85
Q5
♣QT
  ♠KT
2
AT764
♣98654
  ♠A4
J963
K9832
♣K7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
6113NT=NC9600 010
844H+1SSJ650 64
1034H=NC9620 28
1224H+1NSQ650 64
1314H+1NC9650 64
1495H+1NSK680 100
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AJ8754
K92
J
♣874
 
♠963
A753
K2
♣AKJT
  ♠-
J64
QT876
♣Q9632
  ♠KQT2
QT8
A9543
♣5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
6115C-1WSA50 010
843S+1NHJ170 46
1034Sx+1NH6690 100
1222S+1NC9140 28
1314S=NHJ420 64
1495Sx=NCQ650 82
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ4
KT82
K2
♣KQ76
 
♠K8752
J64
JT96
♣J
  ♠J963
AQ975
AQ43
♣-
  ♠T
3
875
♣AT985432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
125C=NHA400 82
685Cx-1SS2 -100010
7125C-1SS5 -5046
1145C-1SDJ -5046
1333NT+1NS3430 100
14101H-1ND3 -5046
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AQJ5
T75
A9
♣KQ75
 
♠T92
64
KJT
♣J6432
  ♠6
AKQ
876432
♣AT9
  ♠K8743
J9832
Q5
♣8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
121NT+2NHQ150 100
684Sx-1NHA -20028
7124S-2SDA -20028
1144S-2NHA -20028
1331H+2SDJ140 82
14103H-1SDK -10064

ScoreCards

     Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 SUSAN HOYLE & PAT BENSON
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 114/240 Score 47.50% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SH242030.003 3 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
2NSNS3D+1ES7-1300.000
3EWEW4S-1SD105040.004 9 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
4AllEW4S=SCQ-62050.005
5NSNS2S=SCA11060.006 8 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
6EWNS3NT-2NH5-10020.002
7AllEW3Hx-5SS81400100.0010 10 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
8-EW5Dx-5WSA-11000.000
9EWNS3NT+1EH7-63030.003 3 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
10AllNS2S+1WH10-1400.000
11-EW3D+2EC1015060.006 6 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
12NSEW3Hx-2WC10-3000.000
13AllNS3S=WD2-14040.004 13 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
14-NS2NT-2WH310090.009
15NSNS1NT+2ED4-15090.009 16 James Ward
Ruth Roope
16EWNS2NT-1W*H210070.007
17-    ---- 0
18NS    ----
19EWEW4H=SD9-42010.001 9 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
20AllEW3NT+1WD463080.008
21NSEW3NT+1SC5-63020.002 11 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
22EWEW6S+1WC6146090.009
23AllEW4H+1NC9-65040.004 8 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
24-EW4S=NHJ-42040.004
25EWNS5C=NHA40080.008 18 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
26AllNS1NT+2NHQ150100.0010

PAIR 2 ALAN JAGGER & KATH JAGGER
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 99/240 Score 41.25% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SCK42030.003 7 James Ward
Ruth Roope
2NSNS3NT-2ES410040.004
3EW    ---- 0
4All    ----
5NSEW3S=ND5-14010.001 9 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
6EWEW3H-2NDA10080.008
7AllNS3NT=ED3-60040.004 12 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
8-NS5Hx+1NSQ75080.008
9EWEW3D+2EH715030.003 6 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
10AllEW3NT-2WC7-20030.003
11-NS3H-1WSQ5090.009 16 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
12NSNS3NT-4WC1020070.007
13AllEW3H=NS2-1400.000 1 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
14-EW2NT-2EH10-10010.001
15NSNS1NT+3ED4-18040.004 5 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
16EWNS1NT+2E*CK-15010.001
17-NS4H=WC5-42030.003 10 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
18NSNS3NT=WCK-40070.007
19EWEW4H-1SSA5060.006 7 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
20AllEW4H-1WCK-10010.001
21NSEW5D-1NS610080.008 12 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
22EWEW4S+3WDQ71040.004
23AllEW4H+1NSQ-65040.004 12 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
24-EW2S+1NC9-14080.008
25EWEW5C=NHA-40020.002 2 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
26AllEW1NT+2NHQ-1500.000

PAIR 3 JAMES WARD & RUTH ROOPE
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 118/240 Score 49.17% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SCK-42070.007 13 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
2NSEW3NT-2ES4-10060.006
3EWNS4S-1SD4-5060.006 11 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
4AllNS4S=SCQ62050.005
5NSNS3S-1NH10-10010.001 9 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
6EWNS1S=SD48080.008
7AllEW3NT+1ED363080.008 18 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
8-EW5Hx-1NSQ100100.0010
9EWNS2D+3EH7-15070.007 17 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
10AllNS3D-3ECQ300100.0010
11-EW4C-2NHQ10040.004 7 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
12NSEW4H-4WC7-20030.003
13AllNS2NT-3SS4-30010.001 5 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
14-NS2NT-1WH35040.004
15NSEW1NT+2ED415010.001 4 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
16EWEW2NT-1W*H2-10030.003
17-NS4H=WC8-42030.003 13 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
18NSNS4S-3ED7150100.0010
19EW    ---- 0
20All    ----
21NSEW3NT+1NS6-63020.002 11 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
22EWEW6S+1WS7146090.009
23AllEW4H=NC9-62080.008 8 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
24-EW4Sx+1NH6-6900.000
25EWEW3NT+1NS3-4300.000 2 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
26AllEW1H+2SDJ-14020.002

PAIR 4 IRENE ROTHNIE & JACQUI FARRAR
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 112/240 Score 46.67% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SH2-42070.007 17 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
2NSEW3D+1ES7130100.0010
3EWEW4S-1SD45040.004 9 James Ward
Ruth Roope
4AllEW4S=SCQ-62050.005
5NS    ---- 0
6EW    ----
7AllNS3D-1NSA-10090.009 11 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
8-NS4S-1WHA5020.002
9EWEW2D+2EH71300.000 3 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
10AllEW3NT-2WH9-20030.003
11-NS3NT=EH6-40020.002 5 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
12NSNS2S-1ECJ5030.003
13AllEW3D=SC2-11020.002 8 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
14-EW2NT-1WH3-5060.006
15NSNS1NT+3ED4-18040.004 11 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
16EWNS2H-1WS1010070.007
17-EW4H=WC542070.007 10 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
18NSEW3NT=WCK40030.003
19EWNS3NT-3SD5-1500.000 0 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
20AllNS3Dx-3NH5-8000.000
21NSNS3NT+1SSA63080.008 14 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
22EWNS4S+3EH6-71060.006
23AllEW4H+1SSJ-65040.004 10 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
24-EW3S+1NHJ-17060.006
25EWEW5C-1SDJ5060.006 14 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
26AllEW4S-2NHA20080.008

PAIR 6 LAURI ANDREWS & MARGARET ANDREWS
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 103/240 Score 42.92% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H-1NCJ50100.0010 16 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
2NSEW5Dx-1ES4-10060.006
3EWEW4S-1SH45040.004 9 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
4AllEW4S=ND10-62050.005
5NSEW3S-1NH1010090.009 11 James Ward
Ruth Roope
6EWEW1S=SD4-8020.002
7All    ---- 0
8-    ----
9EWNS3NT+1EH9-63030.003 5 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
10AllNS2S=WH10-11020.002
11-NS3H-1WSQ5090.009 9 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
12NSNS2S=ED5-1100.000
13AllEW3S=WD214060.006 7 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
14-EW2NT-2WH3-10010.001
15NSNS1NT+4ED9-2100.000 10 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
16EWNS1NTx=S*H6180100.0010
17-EW4H=WS242070.007 15 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
18NSEW3NT+1EHJ43080.008
19EWNS4H-1SSA-5040.004 13 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
20AllNS4H-1WCK10090.009
21NSEW3NT+1SSA-63020.002 6 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
22EWEW4S+3EH671040.004
23AllNS3NT=NC96000.000 0 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
24-NS5C-1WSA500.000
25EWNS5Cx-1SS2-1000.000 2 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
26AllNS4Sx-1NHA-20020.002

PAIR 7 RITA TRICKETT & JILL BUCHANAN
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 122/240 Score 50.83% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2SD4480100.0010 20 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
2NSNS5Dx-2EC3300100.0010
3EWEW3Sx-1SH410080.008 8 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
4AllEW4S+1SDA-6500.000
5NSEW2S=SCA-11040.004 12 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
6EWEW3NT-2NH510080.008
7AllEW3D-1NSA10010.001 9 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
8-EW4S-1WHA-5080.008
9EWEW3NT+1EH963070.007 15 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
10AllEW2S=WH1011080.008
11-NS3Sx-5SH5-11000.000 3 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
12NSNS2S-1ECJ5030.003
13AllNS3NT-3SS10-30010.001 1 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
14-NS2S=EH8-1100.000
15NSEW1NT+3ED418060.006 15 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
16EWEW1NT+2E*CK15090.009
17-NS4H=WS10-42030.003 10 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
18NSNS3NT=EHJ-40070.007
19EWEW4H-2SD1010080.008 14 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
20AllEW3NT=WS360060.006
21NSNS3NT+1NS663080.008 9 James Ward
Ruth Roope
22EWNS6S+1WS7-146010.001
23All    ---- 0
24-    ----
25EWNS5C-1SS5-5040.004 6 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
26AllNS4S-2SDA-20020.002

PAIR 8 ANDREW PEEL & BILL PARKER
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 134/240 Score 55.83% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5H=SD445070.007 15 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
2NSNS3NT-3ES415080.008
3EWNS5Dx-1WHJ200100.0010 10 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
4AllNS3D+1SDA1300.000
5NSEW3S=ND3-14010.001 9 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
6EWEW2H-2NDA10080.008
7AllEW3NT=ED360060.006 8 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
8-EW5Hx+1NSQ-75020.002
9EW    ---- 0
10All    ----
11-EW3Sx-5SH51100100.0010 17 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
12NSEW2S-1ECJ-5070.007
13AllNS2D=SHA9060.006 10 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
14-NS2NT-1WH35040.004
15NSNS1NT+2ED4-15090.009 13 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
16EWNS2NT=W*H8-12040.004
17-EW4H=WC842070.007 7 James Ward
Ruth Roope
18NSEW4S-3ED7-1500.000
19EWNS4H=SD942090.009 11 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
20AllNS3NT+1WD4-63020.002
21NSEW4Sx-2EHA-30060.006 6 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
22EWEW4S+2WS76800.000
23AllNS4H+1SSJ65060.006 10 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
24-NS3S+1NHJ17040.004
25EWEW5Cx-1SS2100100.0010 18 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
26AllEW4Sx-1NHA20080.008

PAIR 9 LIZ BROWN & MORRIS BROWN
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 101/240 Score 42.08% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2SD4-4800.000 0 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
2NSEW5Dx-2EC3-3000.000
3EWNS4S-1SD10-5060.006 11 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
4AllNS4S=SCQ62050.005
5NSNS2NT-1N*D5-10010.001 11 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
6EWNS2S+1SH8140100.0010
7AllEW4C=WDA13040.004 10 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
8-EW4H+1NSQ-45060.006
9EWEW2D+3EH715030.003 3 James Ward
Ruth Roope
10AllEW3D-3ECQ-3000.000
11-EW3H-1WSQ-5010.001 11 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
12NSEW2S=ED5110100.0010
13AllEW2D=SHA-9040.004 10 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
14-EW2NT-1WH3-5060.006
15NSNS1NT+3ED9-18040.004 5 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
16EWNS2NT+1E*D3-15010.001
17-NS2H+2ECA-17080.008 10 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
18NSNS3NT+1WC4-43020.002
19EWEW3NT-3SD5150100.0010 20 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
20AllEW3Dx-3NH5800100.0010
21NSNS5D-1NS6-10020.002 8 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
22EWNS4S+3WDQ-71060.006
23AllEW5H+1NSK-6800.000 2 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
24-EW5Sx=NCQ-65020.002
25EW    ---- 0
26All    ----

PAIR 10 OLIVER COWAN & STEPHEN BERSON
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 158/240 Score 65.83% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H-1NCJ-500.000 4 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
2NSNS5Dx-1ES410040.004
3EWEW5Dx-1WHJ-2000.000 10 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
4AllEW3D+1SDA-130100.0010
5NSNS3S=ND514090.009 11 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
6EWNS3H-2NDA-10020.002
7AllNS3D-1NSA-10090.009 15 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
8-NS5Hx=NSQ65060.006
9EWEW3NT+1EH763070.007 17 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
10AllEW2S+1WH10140100.0010
11-EW3NT=EH640080.008 15 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
12NSEW2S-1ECJ-5070.007
13AllEW3NT-3SS1030090.009 19 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
14-EW2S=EH8110100.0010
15NSEW1NT+3ED918060.006 15 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
16EWEW2NT+1E*D315090.009
17-NS3D-3SS8-150100.0010 12 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
18NSNS3NT+1WCK-43020.002
19EWNS4H=SSJ42090.009 18 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
20AllNS3NT-1EH810090.009
21NS    ---- 0
22EW    ----
23AllNS4H=NC962020.002 12 James Ward
Ruth Roope
24-NS4Sx+1NH6690100.0010
25EWEW1H-1ND35060.006 10 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
26AllEW3H-1SDK10040.004

PAIR 11 CATH RILEY & JOYCE CAREY
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 102/240 Score 42.50% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5H=SS7-45030.003 9 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
2NSEW5Dx-1ESQ-10060.006
3EWNS3Sx-1SH4-10020.002 12 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
4AllNS4S+1SDA650100.0010
5NSEW2NT-1N*D510090.009 9 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
6EWEW2S+1SH8-1400.000
7AllNS3NT+1ED3-63020.002 2 James Ward
Ruth Roope
8-NS5Hx-1NSQ-1000.000
9EWNS3NT+2EH7-6600.000 4 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
10AllNS2D=EH9-9040.004
11-EW3H-1WSQ-5010.001 4 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
12NSEW3NT-4WC10-20030.003
13All    ---- 0
14-    ----
15NSEW1NT+2ED415010.001 7 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
16EWEW2NT=W*H812060.006
17-EW3D-3SS81500.000 8 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
18NSEW3NT+1WCK43080.008
19EWNS3H=SHA14060.006 12 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
20AllNS2H+1WCK-14060.006
21NSNS3NT+1SC563080.008 9 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
22EWNS6S+1WC6-146010.001
23AllEW3NT=NC9-600100.0010 20 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
24-EW5C-1WSA-50100.0010
25EWNS5C-1SDJ-5040.004 6 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
26AllNS4S-2NHA-20020.002

PAIR 12 GEORGINA WOOLER & DAVID LYNCH
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 133/240 Score 55.42% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    ---- 0
2NS    ----
3EWEW5Sx-3SSA500100.0010 15 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
4AllEW4S=SCQ-62050.005
5NSNS3S=ND314090.009 11 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
6EWNS2H-2NDA-10020.002
7AllEW3D-1NSA10010.001 5 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
8-EW5Hx=NSQ-65040.004
9EWNS2D+2EH7-130100.0010 17 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
10AllNS3NT-2WH920070.007
11-NS3D+2EC10-15040.004 14 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
12NSNS3Hx-2WC10300100.0010
13AllEW2NT-3SS430090.009 15 James Ward
Ruth Roope
14-EW2NT-1WH3-5060.006
15NSEW1NT+4ED9210100.0010 10 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
16EWEW1NTx=S*H6-1800.000
17-EW2H+2ECA17020.002 10 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
18NSEW3NT+1WC443080.008
19EWEW3H=SHA-14040.004 8 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
20AllEW2H+1WCK14040.004
21NSNS5Cx-1NSA-2000.000 6 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
22EWNS4S+3ESJ-71060.006
23AllNS4H+1NSQ65060.006 8 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
24-NS2S+1NC914020.002
25EWEW5C-1SS55060.006 14 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
26AllEW4S-2SDA20080.008

PAIR 13 ROBERT EATON & JANICE BREAR
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 136/240 Score 56.67% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5H=SD4-45030.003 5 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
2NSEW3NT-3ES4-15020.002
3EWNS4S-1SH4-5060.006 11 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
4AllNS4S=ND1062050.005
5NSEW3NT-2W*SQ-10060.006 10 Sandra Andrews
Jean Britteon
6EWEW2H-1NC35040.004
7AllNS4C=WDA-13060.006 10 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
8-NS4H+1NSQ45040.004
9EWEW3NT+2EH7660100.0010 16 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
10AllEW2D=EH99060.006
11-    ---- 0
12NS    ----
13AllNS3H=NS2140100.0010 19 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
14-NS2NT-2EH1010090.009
15NSEW1NT+3ED418060.006 9 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
16EWEW2H-1WS10-10030.003
17-EW4H=WS1042070.007 10 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
18NSEW3NT=EHJ40030.003
19EWEW4H=SSJ-42010.001 2 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
20AllEW3NT-1EH8-10010.001
21NSEW5Cx-1NSA200100.0010 14 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
22EWEW4S+3ESJ71040.004
23AllNS4H+1NC965060.006 12 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
24-NS4S=NHJ42060.006
25EWNS3NT+1NS3430100.0010 18 James Ward
Ruth Roope
26AllNS1H+2SDJ14080.008

PAIR 14 SANDRA ANDREWS & JEAN BRITTEON
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs B Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Yellow
Neuberg Top 10 Matchpoints 128/240 Score 53.33% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5H=SS745070.007 11 Cath Riley
Joyce Carey
2NSNS5Dx-1ESQ10040.004
3EWNS5Sx-3SSA-5000.000 5 Georgina Wooler
David Lynch
4AllNS4S=SCQ62050.005
5NSNS3NT-2W*SQ10040.004 10 Robert Eaton
Janice Brear
6EWNS2H-1NC3-5060.006
7AllNS3Hx-5SS8-14000.000 10 Susan Hoyle
Pat Benson
8-NS5Dx-5WSA1100100.0010
9EWNS3D+2EH7-15070.007 14 Alan Jagger
Kath Jagger
10AllNS3NT-2WC720070.007
11-NS4C-2NHQ-10060.006 13 James Ward
Ruth Roope
12NSNS4H-4WC720070.007
13AllNS3D=SC211080.008 12 Irene Rothnie
Jacqui Farrar
14-NS2NT-1WH35040.004
15NS    ---- 0
16EW    ----
17-NS4H=WS2-42030.003 5 Lauri Andrews
Margaret Andrews
18NSNS3NT+1EHJ-43020.002
19EWNS4H-2SD10-10020.002 6 Rita Trickett
Jill Buchanan
20AllNS3NT=WS3-60040.004
21NSNS4Sx-2EHA30040.004 14 Andrew Peel
Bill Parker
22EWNS4S+2WS7-680100.0010
23AllNS5H+1NSK680100.0010 18 Liz Brown
Morris Brown
24-NS5Sx=NCQ65080.008
25EWNS1H-1ND3-5040.004 10 Oliver Cowan
Stephen Berson
26AllNS3H-1SDK-10060.006

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards