Friday, 15th December 2017, 2:23am

 

 








 
 
 
 
Ranks

Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014

Ranks

     Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

7½ Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Phil Godfrey Scorer: Phil Godfrey Received 168 of 168 results.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]TotalMax%ScoreLPsPrize
14Mark Cole & Jim Edwards172.0028859.7230P
211Hazel Greenwood & Jacqueline Schmitz146.0025257.9424 
310Madeleine Newby & John Bastow140.0025255.5618 
47Wendy Murphy & Sue Sheldrick159.0028855.2112 
52Pauline Middleton & John Middleton156.0028854.176 
612Nick Peterken & Richard King132.0025252.38  
73Carole Wilson & Bob Ward145.0028850.35  
86Jackie Hutchinson & Georgie Ramseyer143.0028849.65  
99Colin Robinson & Janet Hardcastle124.0025249.21  
1016Nina Flanagan & Alison Beattie122.0025248.41  
115Ros Marshall-Smith & Howard Rayner138.0028847.92  
1214Lynn Nutton & Pam Wilson112.0025244.44  
1315Edna Franks & Bridget Pegington107.0025242.46  
141Delys Wallace & Carol Swales121.0028842.01  
1513Audrey Cave & Val Williamson99.0025239.29  
(printed at 27/06/2014 13:09:58 by PairsScorer7.2.87(c) JAS)

Matchpoints

     Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567
01912494412
0261210421010
0366126606
04941292612
0527147011
0662010606
0702634912
084611101180
0912939339
1088412181
11510028125
12212271072
13410175112
1433129939
15811311906
164101010161
17444411811
18551151170
1933128602
20031111689
21614110124
228401041010
23251002105
24572110114
Adjust0000000
Total121156145172138143159
Max288288288288288288288

Session 1 Section Red

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Delys Wallace & Carol Swales12128842.01%14
2Pauline Middleton & John Middleton15628854.17%5
3Carole Wilson & Bob Ward14528850.35%7
4Mark Cole & Jim Edwards17228859.72%1
5Ros Marshall-Smith & Howard Rayner13828847.92%11
6Jackie Hutchinson & Georgie Ramseyer14328849.65%8
7Wendy Murphy & Sue Sheldrick15928855.21%4

Session 1 Section Red

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr910111213141516
013808803-
0261002228-
0366612066-
041086003-3
0555121118-10
06610121262-6
07103609-128
08641122-81
0939933-09
1048110-4114
11012710-742
12510105-1020
131105-87211
14033-9399
15961-43112
16112-811262
1718-81848
18127-71751
194-96912010
201-1269413
2111-6211088
22-48821222
23-1010722712
24-712511081
Adjust00000000
Total12414014613299112107122
Max252252252252252252252252

Session 1 Section Red

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
9Colin Robinson & Janet Hardcastle12425249.21%9
10Madeleine Newby & John Bastow14025255.56%3
11Hazel Greenwood & Jacqueline Schmitz14625257.94%2
12Nick Peterken & Richard King13225252.38%6
13Audrey Cave & Val Williamson9925239.29%15
14Lynn Nutton & Pam Wilson11225244.44%12
15Edna Franks & Bridget Pegington10725242.46%13
16Nina Flanagan & Alison Beattie12225248.41%10

Travellers

     Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJT9
Q5
T2
♣AQ975
 
♠7532
862
Q8543
♣K
  ♠AQ64
T
J97
♣J8642
  ♠8
AKJ9743
AK6
♣T3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
194H+2SD3480 93
3134H+1SD3450 48
4154H+2SD4480 93
5104H+1SCK450 48
6124H+1SD4450 48
7146H=SD4980 120
1124H=SCK420 012
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK85
AQT4
96
♣Q98
 
♠62
J9
AQ432
♣J742
  ♠J9
K632
KJT875
♣A
  ♠QT743
875
-
♣KT653
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
195D-1ES350 66
3135Dx-1ES3100 102
4154D=ES3 -13048
5102Dx+2ES3 -380210
6125Dx-1EH8100 102
7145Dx-1ESA100 102
1123Dx=EC10 -470012
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT73
JT9
953
♣AQT
 
♠A
K764
QT64
♣J754
  ♠4
Q52
AKJ87
♣K982
  ♠KQ98652
A83
2
♣63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
194S-1SH4 -5066
3135Dx-1EHA200 120
4154S-1SD4 -5066
5103S-1SD4 -5066
6124S-2SD4 -100012
7144S-1SH4 -5066
1124S-1SCJ -5066
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AQ53
A843
K53
♣K2
 
♠942
QJ75
A4
♣QJ98
  ♠87
KT96
T6
♣AT765
  ♠KJT6
2
QJ9872
♣43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1164S=SC8620 93
2101NT+1SCQ120 48
4144S=ND10620 93
593NT-1NC6 -100210
6113NT=NCA600 66
7134S+1SH5650 120
1232NT-2SCQ -200012
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ7
A43
KJ
♣J9842
 
♠K65
KJ2
A642
♣A73
  ♠32
T7
Q9753
♣QT65
  ♠AT984
Q9865
T8
♣K
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1164H-3ND5 -300210
2102S=ND3110 75
4143H-1SD2 -10048
592S=NH10110 75
6113NT=WC4 -400012
7132S+1SH2140 111
1233S=SHJ140 111
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q7
AKT764
K62
♣T9
 
♠AJ5
83
QT74
♣Q542
  ♠K64
QJ952
A5
♣J83
  ♠T9832
-
J983
♣AK76
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1162H-1NC3 -5066
2101NT+1W*HA -120210
4142H=NH2110 102
592H-1NDA -5066
6113NT-3N*DA -150012
7132H-1NDA -5066
1231NT-3W*D2300 120
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠T9752
-
AKJT982
♣Q
 
♠86
AQJ85
65
♣A863
  ♠AKQ
74
Q74
♣KT972
  ♠J43
KT9632
3
♣J54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1153NT+2ED3 -660012
293NT+1ED3 -630210
3113Dx-1NSA -20066
5165C=ED3 -60048
6103D-1NSA -10093
7124H-2WDA200 120
1343D-1NSA -10093
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A874
AKQ43
943
♣2
 
♠KT653
65
AK85
♣KQ
  ♠QJ2
2
QJ76
♣J9543
  ♠9
JT987
T2
♣AT876
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1154S-2WHA100 48
292H+2NS2170 66
3114H+1NS2450 111
5164H+1NSQ450 111
6104H=NSA420 84
7124S=WHA -420012
1343S-1WC250 210
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ97
642
J76
♣J32
 
♠542
AQ5
982
♣AT74
  ♠QT6
JT3
AKQ53
♣K6
  ♠A83
K987
T4
♣Q985
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1152D+2ED4 -130120
291D+4ESA -15093
3113NT+1EC5 -63039
5163NT+1ED4 -63039
6103NT+1EH7 -63039
7122NT+1EH7 -15093
1343NT+1EH7 -63039
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J962
T5
AQ64
♣A74
 
♠QT754
A
73
♣KT932
  ♠K8
KQJ6
KJT92
♣65
  ♠A3
987432
85
♣QJ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1142D-1ECQ100 84
2162S-1WCA100 84
3103H-1SD7 -10048
4123D-3EH9300 120
5153NT=EH2 -600111
693NT-1EH9100 84
7113NT=EH4 -600111
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q
AJT93
8
♣QJ8653
 
♠974
K8754
A75
♣AK
  ♠KJ5
Q
KQ6432
♣974
  ♠AT8632
62
JT9
♣T2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1141NT+2WC6 -15057
2163D=EC10 -110102
3103NT+1WC6 -430012
4123NT=WC5 -400210
5153D+1EC2 -13084
693H-1WSQ50 120
7114D+1ESA -15057
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A96
5
AJ7
♣T97532
 
♠5
KJ632
T982
♣AKQ
  ♠QJ8432
A7
Q43
♣86
  ♠KT7
QT984
K65
♣J4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1142S-1ECJ50 210
2163NT-5WC5250 120
3102S-1ECJ50 210
4122S-2ECJ100 75
5154H-3WC10150 102
692S-2ED6100 75
7113S-1ECJ50 210
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠75
JT7543
J42
♣AQ
 
♠AQT43
A8
K9
♣T642
  ♠J62
K96
T87
♣9875
  ♠K98
Q2
AQ653
♣KJ3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1132S=WH5 -11048
2152D=SHA90 102
392NT-2SS3 -200111
4114H-1NS2 -10075
6162NT-2SS4 -200111
7102H=ND10110 120
1451NT-1SSA -10075
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠643
AQ932
T87
♣T7
 
♠T95
K64
J962
♣Q63
  ♠AQJ2
J5
AQ4
♣A985
  ♠K87
T87
K53
♣KJ42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1133NT-2WH3100 39
2152NT-2WH3100 39
392NT-4WH3200 120
4112NT-3WH3150 93
6161NT-2WH3100 39
7103NT-3WH3150 93
1452NT-2WH3100 39
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T842
KT4
K63
♣K64
 
♠Q73
A532
7
♣AT972
  ♠A95
QJ87
AQJT
♣85
  ♠KJ6
96
98542
♣QJ3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1132H+2ECQ -17084
2152H+1EC3 -140111
393NT=ED4 -40039
4112H+1ECQ -140111
6164H=ESJ -420012
7101NT+3ED4 -18066
1453NT=ED9 -40039
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T943
T82
K6
♣9542
 
♠K85
QJ763
AJ5
♣T7
  ♠AQ6
5
Q842
♣QJ863
  ♠J72
AK94
T973
♣AK
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1121H-1S*C10 -5048
2142H-2W*S10200 102
3162NT-2EH4200 102
4103NT-2ED10200 102
5132C+1ES2 -110111
792C+1EHA -110111
1562NT-1WH2100 66
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KT2
QJ7
643
♣8543
 
♠876
A965
AK9
♣KQT
  ♠AQ95
KT432
8
♣972
  ♠J43
8
QJT752
♣AJ6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1124H=WC8 -42048
2144H=WD4 -42048
3164H=WS2 -42048
4104H=WS2 -42048
5132H+2WC8 -170111
793H+1EDQ -170111
1564H=WS2 -42048
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠98653
3
KQ4
♣KQT4
 
♠2
AQ62
JT982
♣762
  ♠AQJT
K75
A65
♣AJ5
  ♠K74
JT984
73
♣983
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1123NT=WCK -40057
2143NT=EHJ -40057
3161S-1ED750 111
4103NT=EHJ -40057
5135NT-1WS950 111
793NT+1EHJ -430012
1563NT=WS5 -40057
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠84
J843
87632
♣K6
 
♠AJ6
A2
QT95
♣J752
  ♠K532
Q76
J4
♣T843
  ♠QT97
KT95
AK
♣AQ9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114H-1SD9 -5039
2134H-1SSA -5039
3154H=NDJ420 120
491H+3SD10170 84
5121S=S*C280 66
6144H-2SD5 -100012
1672S-2E*DA200 102
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A7543
2
KJ8654
♣K
 
♠K86
AK53
QT9
♣A73
  ♠QJ9
T76
A32
♣QJ96
  ♠T2
QJ984
7
♣T8542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1113NT=E*C4 -600012
2133S-3NH10 -30039
3153NT-1W*D6100 111
493NT-1E*D7100 111
5121S=NH680 66
6142D=NH690 84
1673NT-3S*HA -30039
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T5
Q32
JT6
♣JT943
 
♠AK
985
753
♣K7652
  ♠J986432
J764
94
♣-
  ♠Q7
AKT
AKQ82
♣AQ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114S-2EHA100 66
2135Cx-1NSJ -200111
3155C-1ND9 -10048
495Cx-1SSA -200111
5122NT+2SD5180 102
6143NT+1NH4630 120
1672NT+1SC5150 84
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠76
654
QJ7
♣K9764
 
♠AK842
Q
AK4
♣AJ53
  ♠QT53
AKJ93
T5
♣82
  ♠J9
T872
98632
♣QT
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2124S+3WH5 -71048
3146NT=WC6 -1440012
4164S+2WDQ -680102
5114S+3WC6 -71048
6134S+2WDQ -680102
7154S+2WDQ -680102
1014S+3WC4 -71048
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q63
AKT74
J
♣AJ32
 
♠J98752
Q85
Q5
♣QT
  ♠KT
2
AT764
♣98654
  ♠A4
J963
K9832
♣K7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2124H=ND4620 57
3144H+1NC6650 102
4165H-1NC5 -100012
5113H+2NS10200 210
6134H+1NS10650 102
7154H=NDA620 57
1014H+1NC6650 102
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AJ8754
K92
J
♣874
 
♠963
A753
K2
♣AKJT
  ♠-
J64
QT876
♣Q9632
  ♠KQT2
QT8
A9543
♣5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
2124S=NH4420 75
3144C=WDJ -130210
4164S+1NC3450 111
5115C=ESA -400012
6134S+1NCQ450 111
7155Cx-2WSA300 48
1014S=NH4420 75

ScoreCards

     Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 DELYS WALLACE & CAROL SWALES
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 121/288 Score 42.01% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2SD348075.009 21 Colin Robinson
Janet Hardcastle
2NSNS5D-1ES35050.006
3EWNS4S-1SH4-5050.006
4AllNS4S=SC862075.009 17 Nina Flanagan
Alison Beattie
5NSNS4H-3ND5-30016.672
6EWNS2H-1NC3-5050.006
7AllNS3NT+2ED3-6600.000 16 Edna Franks
Bridget Pegington
8-NS4S-2WHA10033.334
9EWNS2D+2ED4-130100.0012
10AllNS2D-1ECQ10066.678 15 Lynn Nutton
Pam Wilson
11-NS1NT+2WC6-15041.675
12NSNS2S-1ECJ5016.672
13AllNS2S=WH5-11033.334 15 Audrey Cave
Val Williamson
14-NS3NT-2WH310025.003
15NSNS2H+2ECQ-17066.678
16EWNS1H-1S*C10-5033.334 13 Nick Peterken
Richard King
17-NS4H=WC8-42033.334
18NSNS3NT=WCK-40041.675
19EWNS4H-1SD9-5025.003 9 Hazel Greenwood
Jacqueline Schmitz
20AllNS3NT=E*C4-6000.000
21NSNS4S-2EHA10050.006
22EWEW4S+3WC471066.678 15 Madeleine Newby
John Bastow
23AllEW4H+1NC6-65016.672
24-EW4S=NH4-42041.675

PAIR 2 PAULINE MIDDLETON & JOHN MIDDLETON
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 156/288 Score 54.17% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SCK-420100.0012 30 Hazel Greenwood
Jacqueline Schmitz
2NSEW3Dx=EC10470100.0012
3EWEW4S-1SCJ5050.006
4AllNS1NT+1SCQ12033.334 13 Madeleine Newby
John Bastow
5NSNS2S=ND311058.337
6EWNS1NT+1W*HA-12016.672
7AllNS3NT+1ED3-63016.672 17 Colin Robinson
Janet Hardcastle
8-NS2H+2NS217050.006
9EWNS1D+4ESA-15075.009
10AllNS2S-1WCA10066.678 30 Nina Flanagan
Alison Beattie
11-NS3D=EC10-11083.3310
12NSNS3NT-5WC5250100.0012
13AllNS2D=SHA9083.3310 24 Edna Franks
Bridget Pegington
14-NS2NT-2WH310025.003
15NSNS2H+1EC3-14091.6711
16EWNS2H-2W*S1020083.3310 19 Lynn Nutton
Pam Wilson
17-NS4H=WD4-42033.334
18NSNS3NT=EHJ-40041.675
19EWNS4H-1SSA-5025.003 7 Audrey Cave
Val Williamson
20AllNS3S-3NH10-30025.003
21NSNS5Cx-1NSJ-2008.331
22EWNS4S+3WH5-71033.334 16 Nick Peterken
Richard King
23AllNS4H=ND462041.675
24-NS4S=NH442058.337

PAIR 3 CAROLE WILSON & BOB WARD
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 145/288 Score 50.35% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1SD345033.334 26 Audrey Cave
Val Williamson
2NSNS5Dx-1ES310083.3310
3EWNS5Dx-1EHA200100.0012
4AllEW2NT-2SCQ200100.0012 13 Nick Peterken
Richard King
5NSEW3S=SHJ-1408.331
6EWEW1NT-3W*D2-3000.000
7AllNS3Dx-1NSA-20050.006 20 Hazel Greenwood
Jacqueline Schmitz
8-NS4H+1NS245091.6711
9EWNS3NT+1EC5-63025.003
10AllNS3H-1SD7-10033.334 6 Madeleine Newby
John Bastow
11-NS3NT+1WC6-4300.000
12NSNS2S-1ECJ5016.672
13AllNS2NT-2SS3-2008.331 16 Colin Robinson
Janet Hardcastle
14-NS2NT-4WH3200100.0012
15NSNS3NT=ED4-40025.003
16EWNS2NT-2EH420083.3310 25 Nina Flanagan
Alison Beattie
17-NS4H=WS2-42033.334
18NSNS1S-1ED75091.6711
19EWNS4H=NDJ420100.0012 27 Edna Franks
Bridget Pegington
20AllNS3NT-1W*D610091.6711
21NSNS5C-1ND9-10033.334
22EWNS6NT=WC6-14400.000 12 Lynn Nutton
Pam Wilson
23AllNS4H+1NC665083.3310
24-NS4C=WDJ-13016.672

PAIR 4 MARK COLE & JIM EDWARDS
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 172/288 Score 59.72% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2SD448075.009 19 Edna Franks
Bridget Pegington
2NSNS4D=ES3-13033.334
3EWNS4S-1SD4-5050.006
4AllNS4S=ND1062075.009 23 Lynn Nutton
Pam Wilson
5NSNS3H-1SD2-10033.334
6EWNS2H=NH211083.3310
7AllEW3D-1NSA10025.003 22 Audrey Cave
Val Williamson
8-EW3S-1WC2-5083.3310
9EWEW3NT+1EH763075.009
10AllNS3D-3EH9300100.0012 21 Nick Peterken
Richard King
11-NS3NT=WC5-40016.672
12NSNS2S-2ECJ10058.337
13AllNS4H-1NS2-10058.337 27 Hazel Greenwood
Jacqueline Schmitz
14-NS2NT-3WH315075.009
15NSNS2H+1ECQ-14091.6711
16EWNS3NT-2ED1020083.3310 19 Madeleine Newby
John Bastow
17-NS4H=WS2-42033.334
18NSNS3NT=EHJ-40041.675
19EWNS1H+3SD1017066.678 20 Colin Robinson
Janet Hardcastle
20AllNS3NT-1E*D710091.6711
21NSNS5Cx-1SSA-2008.331
22EWNS4S+2WDQ-68083.3310 21 Nina Flanagan
Alison Beattie
23AllNS5H-1NC5-1000.000
24-NS4S+1NC345091.6711

PAIR 5 ROS MARSHALL-SMITH & HOWARD RAYNER
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 138/288 Score 47.92% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1SCK45033.334 12 Madeleine Newby
John Bastow
2NSNS2Dx+2ES3-38016.672
3EWNS3S-1SD4-5050.006
4AllNS3NT-1NC6-10016.672 15 Colin Robinson
Janet Hardcastle
5NSNS2S=NH1011058.337
6EWNS2H-1NDA-5050.006
7AllNS5C=ED3-60033.334 18 Nina Flanagan
Alison Beattie
8-NS4H+1NSQ45091.6711
9EWNS3NT+1ED4-63025.003
10AllNS3NT=EH2-6008.331 19 Edna Franks
Bridget Pegington
11-NS3D+1EC2-13066.678
12NSNS4H-3WC1015083.3310
13AllEW1NT-1SSA10041.675 23 Lynn Nutton
Pam Wilson
14-EW2NT-2WH3-10075.009
15NSEW3NT=ED940075.009
16EWNS2C+1ES2-1108.331 23 Audrey Cave
Val Williamson
17-NS2H+2WC8-17091.6711
18NSNS5NT-1WS95091.6711
19EWNS1S=S*C28050.006 22 Nick Peterken
Richard King
20AllNS1S=NH68050.006
21NSNS2NT+2SD518083.3310
22EWNS4S+3WC6-71033.334 6 Hazel Greenwood
Jacqueline Schmitz
23AllNS3H+2NS1020016.672
24-NS5C=ESA-4000.000

PAIR 6 JACKIE HUTCHINSON & GEORGIE RAMSEYER
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 143/288 Score 49.65% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1SD445033.334 14 Nick Peterken
Richard King
2NSNS5Dx-1EH810083.3310
3EWNS4S-2SD4-1000.000
4AllNS3NT=NCA60050.006 6 Hazel Greenwood
Jacqueline Schmitz
5NSNS3NT=WC4-4000.000
6EWNS3NT-3N*DA-1500.000
7AllNS3D-1NSA-10075.009 20 Madeleine Newby
John Bastow
8-NS4H=NSA42066.678
9EWNS3NT+1EH7-63025.003
10AllNS3NT-1EH910066.678 27 Colin Robinson
Janet Hardcastle
11-NS3H-1WSQ50100.0012
12NSNS2S-2ED610058.337
13AllNS2NT-2SS4-2008.331 4 Nina Flanagan
Alison Beattie
14-NS1NT-2WH310025.003
15NSNS4H=ESJ-4200.000
16EWEW2NT-1WH2-10050.006 21 Edna Franks
Bridget Pegington
17-EW4H=WS242066.678
18NSEW3NT=WS540058.337
19EWNS4H-2SD5-1000.000 20 Lynn Nutton
Pam Wilson
20AllNS2D=NH69066.678
21NSNS3NT+1NH4630100.0012
22EWNS4S+2WDQ-68083.3310 31 Audrey Cave
Val Williamson
23AllNS4H+1NS1065083.3310
24-NS4S+1NCQ45091.6711

PAIR 7 WENDY MURPHY & SUE SHELDRICK
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 159/288 Score 55.21% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H=SD4980100.0012 28 Lynn Nutton
Pam Wilson
2NSNS5Dx-1ESA10083.3310
3EWNS4S-1SH4-5050.006
4AllNS4S+1SH5650100.0012 29 Audrey Cave
Val Williamson
5NSNS2S+1SH214091.6711
6EWNS2H-1NDA-5050.006
7AllNS4H-2WDA200100.0012 21 Nick Peterken
Richard King
8-NS4S=WHA-4200.000
9EWNS2NT+1EH7-15075.009
10AllNS3NT=EH4-6008.331 8 Hazel Greenwood
Jacqueline Schmitz
11-NS4D+1ESA-15041.675
12NSNS3S-1ECJ5016.672
13AllNS2H=ND10110100.0012 27 Madeleine Newby
John Bastow
14-NS3NT-3WH315075.009
15NSNS1NT+3ED4-18050.006
16EWNS2C+1EHA-1108.331 12 Colin Robinson
Janet Hardcastle
17-NS3H+1EDQ-17091.6711
18NSNS3NT+1EHJ-4300.000
19EWEW2S-2E*DA-20016.672 15 Nina Flanagan
Alison Beattie
20AllEW3NT-3S*HA30075.009
21NSEW2NT+1SC5-15033.334
22EWNS4S+2WDQ-68083.3310 19 Edna Franks
Bridget Pegington
23AllNS4H=NDA62041.675
24-NS5Cx-2WSA30033.334

PAIR 9 COLIN ROBINSON & JANET HARDCASTLE
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 124/252 Score 49.21% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2SD3-48025.003 15 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
2NSEW5D-1ES3-5050.006
3EWEW4S-1SH45050.006
4AllEW3NT-1NC610083.3310 21 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
5NSEW2S=NH10-11041.675
6EWEW2H-1NDA5050.006
7AllEW3NT+1ED363083.3310 19 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
8-EW2H+2NS2-17050.006
9EWEW1D+4ESA15025.003
10AllEW3NT-1EH9-10033.334 9 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
11-EW3H-1WSQ-500.000
12NSEW2S-2ED6-10041.675
13AllEW2NT-2SS320091.6711 20 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
14-EW2NT-4WH3-2000.000
15NSEW3NT=ED440075.009
16EWEW2C+1EHA11091.6711 24 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
17-EW3H+1EDQ1708.331
18NSEW3NT+1EHJ430100.0012
19EWEW1H+3SD10-17033.334 16 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
20AllEW3NT-1E*D7-1008.331
21NSEW5Cx-1SSA20091.6711
22EW    ---- 0
23All    ----
24-    ----

PAIR 10 MADELEINE NEWBY & JOHN BASTOW
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 140/252 Score 55.56% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1SCK-45066.678 24 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
2NSEW2Dx+2ES338083.3310
3EWEW3S-1SD45050.006
4AllEW1NT+1SCQ-12066.678 23 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
5NSEW2S=ND3-11041.675
6EWEW1NT+1W*HA12083.3310
7AllEW3D-1NSA10025.003 16 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
8-EW4H=NSA-42033.334
9EWEW3NT+1EH763075.009
10AllEW3H-1SD710066.678 30 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
11-EW3NT+1WC6430100.0012
12NSEW2S-1ECJ-5083.3310
13AllEW2H=ND10-1100.000 9 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
14-EW3NT-3WH3-15025.003
15NSEW1NT+3ED418050.006
16EWEW3NT-2ED10-20016.672 17 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
17-EW4H=WS242066.678
18NSEW3NT=EHJ40058.337
19EW    ---- 0
20All    ----
21NS    ----
22EWNS4S+3WC4-71033.334 21 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
23AllNS4H+1NC665083.3310
24-NS4S=NH442058.337

PAIR 11 HAZEL GREENWOOD & JACQUELINE SCHMITZ
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 146/252 Score 57.94% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SCK4200.000 6 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
2NSNS3Dx=EC10-4700.000
3EWNS4S-1SCJ-5050.006
4AllEW3NT=NCA-60050.006 30 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
5NSEW3NT=WC4400100.0012
6EWEW3NT-3N*DA150100.0012
7AllEW3Dx-1NSA20050.006 16 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
8-EW4H+1NS2-4508.331
9EWEW3NT+1EC563075.009
10AllEW3NT=EH460091.6711 28 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
11-EW4D+1ESA15058.337
12NSEW3S-1ECJ-5083.3310
13AllEW4H-1NS210041.675 9 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
14-EW2NT-3WH3-15025.003
15NSEW2H+1ECQ1408.331
16EW    ---- 0
17-    ----
18NS    ----
19EWEW4H-1SD95075.009 27 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
20AllEW3NT=E*C4600100.0012
21NSEW4S-2EHA-10050.006
22EWEW4S+3WC671066.678 30 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
23AllEW3H+2NS10-20083.3310
24-EW5C=ESA400100.0012

PAIR 12 NICK PETERKEN & RICHARD KING
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 132/252 Score 52.38% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1SD4-45066.678 22 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
2NSEW5Dx-1EH8-10016.672
3EWEW4S-2SD4100100.0012
4AllNS2NT-2SCQ-2000.000 23 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
5NSNS3S=SHJ14091.6711
6EWNS1NT-3W*D2300100.0012
7AllEW4H-2WDA-2000.000 15 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
8-EW4S=WHA420100.0012
9EWEW2NT+1EH715025.003
10AllEW3D-3EH9-3000.000 15 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
11-EW3NT=WC540083.3310
12NSEW2S-2ECJ-10041.675
13All    ---- 0
14-    ----
15NS    ----
16EWEW1H-1S*C105066.678 23 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
17-EW4H=WC842066.678
18NSEW3NT=WCK40058.337
19EWEW1S=S*C2-8050.006 14 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
20AllEW1S=NH6-8050.006
21NSEW2NT+2SD5-18016.672
22EWEW4S+3WH571066.678 20 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
23AllEW4H=ND4-62058.337
24-EW4S=NH4-42041.675

PAIR 13 AUDREY CAVE & VAL WILLIAMSON
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 99/252 Score 39.29% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1SD3-45066.678 10 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
2NSEW5Dx-1ES3-10016.672
3EWEW5Dx-1EHA-2000.000
4AllEW4S+1SH5-6500.000 7 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
5NSEW2S+1SH2-1408.331
6EWEW2H-1NDA5050.006
7AllNS3D-1NSA-10075.009 14 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
8-NS3S-1WC25016.672
9EWNS3NT+1EH7-63025.003
10All    ---- 0
11-    ----
12NS    ----
13AllEW2S=WH511066.678 21 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
14-EW3NT-2WH3-10075.009
15NSEW2H+2ECQ17033.334
16EWEW2C+1ES211091.6711 13 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
17-EW2H+2WC81708.331
18NSEW5NT-1WS9-508.331
19EWEW4H-1SSA5075.009 29 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
20AllEW3S-3NH1030075.009
21NSEW5Cx-1NSJ20091.6711
22EWEW4S+2WDQ68016.672 5 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
23AllEW4H+1NS10-65016.672
24-EW4S+1NCQ-4508.331

PAIR 14 LYNN NUTTON & PAM WILSON
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 112/252 Score 44.44% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H=SD4-9800.000 8 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
2NSEW5Dx-1ESA-10016.672
3EWEW4S-1SH45050.006
4AllEW4S=ND10-62025.003 13 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
5NSEW3H-1SD210066.678
6EWEW2H=NH2-11016.672
7All    ---- 0
8-    ----
9EW    ----
10AllEW2D-1ECQ-10033.334 21 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
11-EW1NT+2WC615058.337
12NSEW2S-1ECJ-5083.3310
13AllNS1NT-1SSA-10058.337 13 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
14-NS2NT-2WH310025.003
15NSNS3NT=ED9-40025.003
16EWEW2H-2W*S10-20016.672 17 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
17-EW4H=WD442066.678
18NSEW3NT=EHJ40058.337
19EWEW4H-2SD5100100.0012 16 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
20AllEW2D=NH6-9033.334
21NSEW3NT+1NH4-6300.000
22EWEW6NT=WC61440100.0012 24 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
23AllEW4H+1NC6-65016.672
24-EW4C=WDJ13083.3310

PAIR 15 EDNA FRANKS & BRIDGET PEGINGTON
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 107/252 Score 42.46% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2SD4-48025.003 17 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
2NSEW4D=ES313066.678
3EWEW4S-1SD45050.006
4All    ---- 0
5NS    ----
6EW    ----
7AllEW3NT+2ED3660100.0012 20 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
8-EW4S-2WHA-10066.678
9EWEW2D+2ED41300.000
10AllEW3NT=EH260091.6711 17 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
11-EW3D+1EC213033.334
12NSEW4H-3WC10-15016.672
13AllEW2D=SHA-9016.672 12 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
14-EW2NT-2WH3-10075.009
15NSEW2H+1EC31408.331
16EWNS2NT-1WH210050.006 15 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
17-NS4H=WS2-42033.334
18NSNS3NT=WS5-40041.675
19EWEW4H=NDJ-4200.000 9 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
20AllEW3NT-1W*D6-1008.331
21NSEW5C-1ND910066.678
22EWEW4S+2WDQ68016.672 17 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
23AllEW4H=NDA-62058.337
24-EW5Cx-2WSA-30066.678

PAIR 16 NINA FLANAGAN & ALISON BEATTIE
Bradford Bridge Club NGS Pairs C Flight 26/06/2014 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 Matchpoints 122/252 Score 48.41% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    ---- 0
2NS    ----
3EW    ----
4AllEW4S=SC8-62025.003 19 Delys Wallace
Carol Swales
5NSEW4H-3ND530083.3310
6EWEW2H-1NC35050.006
7AllEW5C=ED360066.678 18 Ros Marshall-Smith
Howard Rayner
8-EW4H+1NSQ-4508.331
9EWEW3NT+1ED463075.009
10AllEW2S-1WCA-10033.334 6 Pauline Middleton
John Middleton
11-EW3D=EC1011016.672
12NSEW3NT-5WC5-2500.000
13AllEW2NT-2SS420091.6711 32 Jackie Hutchinson
Georgie Ramseyer
14-EW1NT-2WH3-10075.009
15NSEW4H=ESJ420100.0012
16EWEW2NT-2EH4-20016.672 11 Carole Wilson
Bob Ward
17-EW4H=WS242066.678
18NSEW1S-1ED7-508.331
19EWNS2S-2E*DA20083.3310 21 Wendy Murphy
Sue Sheldrick
20AllNS3NT-3S*HA-30025.003
21NSNS2NT+1SC515066.678
22EWEW4S+2WDQ68016.672 15 Mark Cole
Jim Edwards
23AllEW5H-1NC5100100.0012
24-EW4S+1NC3-4508.331

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards